Honour Board

Past Club Champions

To view our past Club Champions, click on each category below.

  • Club Four Champions
    Year Lead Second Third Skip
             
    2000 G. HAVRON J. JUPP L. BOWRING B. FAUSSET
    2001 B. KIM J. EYLES J. ARCHER D. FULLAGER
    2002 K. BROWN K. HOSGOOD A. McALLISTER F. McENEARNEY
    2003 T. McKEOWN G. HOFFMANN J. TRESEDER J. EVANS
    2004 L. HENDERSON M. FISHER C. ELLISON J. JUPP
    2005 J. CORBETT C. WILLIAMS B. RAFFELL J. ARCHER
    2006 J. LEVER C. WILLIAMS K. HOSGOOD J. ARCHER
    2007 D. PERKINS K. HOSGOOD D. FULLAGER J. ARCHER
    2008 L. MELLISH R. OSBURG M. FISHER M. WATERS
    2009 A. WHITE C. WOODALL R. MILLINGTON G. COX
    2010 L. MELLISH M. FISHER R. OSBURG M. WATERS
    2011 P. LEVERETT P. NOLAN T. WEST J. JUPP
    2012 K. HOSGOOD R. McGARRITY J. ARCHER S. PARTRIDGE
    2013 D. STEPHENS B. BELL M. KAKOSCHKE J. JUPP
    2014 I. FARAC J.RAWLINGS M. BILLAM G. FARAC
    2015 T. YARD P. NOLAN T. RAE W. PHILLIPS
    2016 J.EVANS P. LEVERETT S. HOGARTH J. ARCHER
    2017 J. EVANS D. RUMBLE M. GEORGE J. BROWN
  • Club Triples Champions
    Year Lead Second Skip
    2000 D. FLETCHER M. QUINLAN C. COOK
    2001 J. BEATTIE J. ARCHER D. FULLAGER
    2002 K. HOSGOOD A. McALLISTER F. McENEARNEY
    2003 K.AKEHURST K. BROWN J. ARCHER
    2004 T. McKEOWN C. ELLISON J. BROWN
    2005 M. FISHER R. OSBERG M. WATERS
    2006 D. FULLAGER M. BROOKS C. WOODALL
    2007 P. HAYNES R. McGARRITY K. BROWN
    2008 R. OSBERG M. FISHER M. WATERS
    2009 J. ESTATHIOU T. MACRI A. WARES
    2010 C. WOODALL D. MACOUN R. MILLINGTON
    2011 W. COWAN J. ARCHER S. PARTRIDGE
    2012 A. WORRELL P. LEVERETT M. WATERS
    2013 S. PARTRIDGE G. HAVRON T. YARD
    2014 T. YARD M. STUBBS S. PARTRIDGE
    2015 T. YARD M. STUBBS J. ARCHER
    2016 T. RAE J. BONSALL J. BROWN
  • Handicap Pairs (Major/Minor Pairs) Champions
    Year Lead Skip
         
    2001 K. BAILEY C. MERCHANT
    2002 P. HAYNES J. BEATTIE
    2003 R. PRATT J. EVANS
    2004 M. FISHER S. HARDIMAN
    2005 T. MORGAN K. COUGLAN
    2006 T. BROWN J. BEATTIE
    2007 R. LARSSEN M. FISHER
    2008 P. GODFREY J. ARCHER
    2009 S. PARTRIDGE M. WATERS
    2010 H. HUA C. WOODALL
    2011 J. GRIMMOND J. JUPP
    2012 T. RAE R. PRATT
    2013 M. ELAND D. HALLAM
    2014 P. WILSON P. LEVERETT
    2015 S. PARRY M. GEORGE
    2016 B. BAIRD H. HUA
  • Major Pairs Champions
     Year Lead Skip
         
    2000 K. BROWN D. FULLAGER
    2001 G. HAVRON S. FOSTER
    2002 D. MARTIN M. BAINBRIDGE
    2003 R. McGRATH J. JUPP
    2004 D. FULLAGER J. ARCHER
    2005 A. WORRELL R. FISK
    2006 S. HARDIMAN G. HAVRON
    2007 D. FULLAGER J. ARCHER
    2008 R. McGRATH J. JUPP
    2009 T. MACRI A. WARES
    2010 T. CUNNINGHAM J. KRAHE
    2011 T. BANKS G. KREMPIN
    2012 M. WYATT S. PARTRIDGE
    2013 P. LEVERETT J. ARCHER
    2014 P. LEVERETT J. ARCHER
    2015 M. STUBBS G. HAVRON
    2016 T. YARD K. SULLIVAN
  • Major Singles Champions
    Year Champion Runner-up
    2000 J. ARCHER K. LADD
    2001 S. FOSTER B. KIM
    2002 D. MARTIN R. FISK
    2003 J. BEATTIE J. ARCHER
    2004 K. BROWN G. HAVRON
    2005 W. COWAN D. MARTIN
    2006 M. FISHER J. BROWN
    2007 M. WATERS C. WOODALL
    2008 G. COX C. WOODALL
    2009 A. WARES G. HAVRON
    2010 M. WYATT M. WOODALL
    2011 M. WATERS C. WOODALL
    2012 R. WONDERLEY G. HAVRON
    2013 M. WATERS M. FISHER
    2014 M. KAKOSCHKE M. STUBBS
    2015 M. KAKOSCHKE K. SULLIVAN
    2016 P. LEVERETT J. ARCHER
  • Minor Pairs Champions
    Year Lead Skip
    2000 G. HAVRON J. ALTASS
    2001 K. LAURIE R. PHILLIPS
    2002 B. BAIRD R. KING
    2003 M. ELAND T. McKEOWN
    2004 R. PRATT J. BONSALL
    2005 A. WORRELL J. BROWN
    2006 E. HUTTARY R. McGARRITY
    2007 L. MELLISH V. ARDILL
    2008 M. HANDERSON K. COUGHLAN
    2009 J.ESTATHIOU M. WYATT
    2010 K. CUNNINGHAM M. WOODALL
    2011 P. LEVERETT S. PARTRIDGE
    2012 B. JAMES T. RAE
    2013 S. WALLYN K. SULLIVAN
    2014 P. ZAOUK J. EVANS
    2015 C. FAIRBROTHER L. WARD
    2016 D. HALLAM S. HOGARTH
  • Minor Singles Champions
    Year Champion Runner-up
    2000 S. HARDIMAN G. HAVRON
    2001 J. FACER K. BAILEY
    2002 J. EVANS M. WHALLEY
    2003 T. McKEOWN K. AKEHURST
    2004 A. WORRELL R. PERKINS
    2005 R. SEXTY M. ELAND
    2006 M. BROOKS B. BAIRD
    2007 J. READ A. WHITE
    2008 G. KREMPIN T. CUNNINGHAM
    2009 R. McGARRITY S. PARTRIDGE
    2010 T. BANKS R. ATKINSON
    2011 S. PARTRIDGE M. WHALLEY
    2012 R. ATKINSON D. STEPHENS
    2013 K. SULLIVAN B. JAMES
    2014 P. ZAOUK M. KAKOSCHKE
    2015 T. RAE I. MILLAR
    2016 M. GEORGE B. JAMES

     

  • Mixed Fours Champions
    Year  Mixed Fours    
             
    2004 J. BEATTIE R. MORGAN E. FULLAGAR D. FULLAGAR
    2005 N. KING E. BAIRD B. BAIRD R. KING
    2006 J. BARNETT W. BROOKS J. PARTRIDGE J. BROWN
    2007 D. COWAN I. HICKS C. WOODALL W. COWAN
    2008 J. BEATTIE C. FIELD D. CULVERWELL J. ARCHER
    2009 B. ALLARD C. FIELD A. WORRELL J. ARCHER
    2010 B. ALLARD C. HUTTARY A. WORRELL M. WATERS
    2011 B. BANKS R. McGARRITY G. KREMPIN R. KREMPIN
    2012 J. SUMMERSON K. BROWN J. McNAMARA J. EVANS
    2013 H. RAE S. CAISLEY T. RAE J. BROWN
    2014 H. RAE S. CAISLEY T. RAE J. BROWN
  • Mixed Pairs Champions
    Year Lead Skip
         
    2000 L. JEFFERY D. FULLAGER
    2001 J. McNAMARA K. BROWN
    2002 J. PARTRIDGE A. McALLISTER
    2003 E. FULLAGAR D. FULLAGAR
    2004 Z. CAMPLING J. ARCHER
    2005 E. FULLAGAR D. FULLAGAR
    2006 K. MASTIN D. MARTIN
    2007 J. PARTRIDGE G. HAVRON
    2008 B. BANKS T. BANKS
    2009 J. PARTRIDGE G. HAVRON
    2010 R. KING N. KING
    2011 P. LOWE M. FISHER
    2012 J. PARTRIDGE S. PARTRIDGE
    2013 J. PARTRIDGE S. PARTRIDGE
    2014 B. BANKS T. BANKS
    2015 P. LOWE M. BILLAM
    2016 P. LOWE M. BILLAM
  • Novice Singles Champions
    Year   Winner Runner-up
         
    2002 B. BAIRD G. KREMPIN
    2003 M. FISHER R. PERKINS
    2004 C. WOODALL W. BROOKS
    2005 G. LANG R. McGARRITY
    2006 L. MELLISH V.ARDILL
    2007 J. LEVERETT J. HUXLEY
    2008 P. ZAOUK V. CURRY
    2009 S. PARTRIDGE B. CUPITT
    2010 B. JAMES J. ANKUS
    2011 V. TETERIN J. ROUVRAY
    2012 K. SULLIVAN V. SULLIVAN
    2013 G. DAVIS I. MILLAR
    2014 P. WILSON H. MOODY
    2015 M. GEORGE M. RYAN
    2016 M. RYAN V. LASEK